Forgot password?

Nominations

Event Management Grand Prix

The Scottish Fashion Awards

Event Services Grand Prix

Zisys Events

Chairman's Award

Deadinburgh

Best Conference

Award
CIPD Scotland Centenary HR Conference

CIPD Scotland Centenary HR Conference

Entering Company:
CIPD Scotland
Web Address:
Nomination
Base Glasgow

Base Glasgow

Entering Company:
QD Events
Client:
Base Glasgow
Nomination
The Scottish Tourism Alliance 'Signature Conference' 2013

The Scottish Tourism Alliance 'Signature Conference' 2013

Entering Company:
Lux Events
Client:
Scottish Tourism Alliance
Web Address:

Best Corporate Event

Award
EFOLT 2 Day Event

EFOLT 2 Day Event

Entering Company:
The Thrill of it All Ltd
Client:
Shell Shared Services Glasgow
Commendation
Bespoke Wildgoose GPS activity for Business Tourism Conference

Bespoke Wildgoose GPS activity for Business Tourism Conference

Entering Company:
Maximillion
Client:
Business Tourism Conference
Web Address:
Nomination
Offshore Achievement Awards 2013

Offshore Achievement Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Mearns & Gill
Client:
SPE Aberdeen Section
Web Address:
Web Address:

Best Cultural

Award
FLOW

FLOW

Entering Company:
Highland Perthshire Community Interest Company
Client:
The Enchanted Forest
Nomination
Building the Wickerman Festival for the Future

Building the Wickerman Festival for the Future

Entering Company:
The Wickerman Festival Limited
Nomination
Lowland Hall, Royal Highland Centre Edinburgh International Festival 2012

Lowland Hall, Royal Highland Centre Edinburgh International Festival 2012

Entering Company:
Edinburgh International Festival
Client:
Edinburgh International Festival
Web Address:
Nomination
MG ALBA Scots Trad Music Awards 2012

MG ALBA Scots Trad Music Awards 2012

Entering Company:
MG ALBA
Client:
Murdo Morrison
Web Address:

Best Sports

Award
Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running

Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running

Entering Company:
Loch Ness Marathon Ltd
Client:
Baxters Loch Ness Marathon & Festival of Running
Nomination
Aberdeen Asset Management Melrose Sevens

Aberdeen Asset Management Melrose Sevens

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
Aberdeen Asset Management
Web Address:
Nomination
FINA/Midea Diving World Series 2013

FINA/Midea Diving World Series 2013

Entering Company:
British Swimming
Client:
FINA
Web Address:
Nomination
The Bupa Great Edinburgh XC and Winter Run

The Bupa Great Edinburgh XC and Winter Run

Entering Company:
Nova International

Best incentive Event

Best Awards Scheme

Award
The Northsound Radio Awards

The Northsound Radio Awards

Entering Company:
Northsound Radio
Web Address:
Nomination
Homes for Scotland Annual Lunch and Awards 2013

Homes for Scotland Annual Lunch and Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Homes for Scotland
Client:
Homes for Scotland
Nomination
Offshore Achievement Awards 2013

Offshore Achievement Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Mearns & Gill
Client:
SPE Aberdeen Section
Web Address:
Web Address:
Nomination
Scottish Golf Awards 2013

Scottish Golf Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Scottish Golf Union
Client:
Scottish Golf Union
Web Address:

Best Exhibition

Award
Scottish Home Show 2013

Scottish Home Show 2013

Entering Company:
TradesAdvisor
Client:
TradesAdvisor
Web Address:
Nomination
Best Exhibition: Pout at the Edinburgh Corn Exchange

Best Exhibition: Pout at the Edinburgh Corn Exchange

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Client:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Web Address:
Nomination
Edinburgh Wedding Fair

Edinburgh Wedding Fair

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Client:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Nomination
Gardening Scotland

Gardening Scotland

Nomination
The Scottish Wedding Show

The Scottish Wedding Show

Entering Company:
QD Events
Client:
The Scottish Wedding Show

Best In-House Event

Award
Christmas at the Corn Exchange

Christmas at the Corn Exchange

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Client:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Award
Edinburgh Zoo Nights

Edinburgh Zoo Nights

Entering Company:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Client:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Commendation
Best In House Event: Pout at the Edinburgh Corn Exchange

Best In House Event: Pout at the Edinburgh Corn Exchange

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Client:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Web Address:
Commendation
Edinburgh Wedding Fair at the Corn Exchange

Edinburgh Wedding Fair at the Corn Exchange

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Client:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Nomination
Clyde 1 Live - Best In-house

Clyde 1 Live - Best In-house

Entering Company:
Bauer Media / Clyde 1
Client:
Clyde 1 Live
Web Address:
Nomination
Homes for Scotland Annua Lunch and Awards 2013

Homes for Scotland Annua Lunch and Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Homes for Scotland
Client:
Homes for Scotland
Nomination
The Northsound Radio Business Dinner

The Northsound Radio Business Dinner

Entering Company:
Northsound Radio
Web Address:
Nomination
Year of Natural Scotland Industry Event

Year of Natural Scotland Industry Event

Entering Company:
VisitScotland
Web Address:

Best Product Launch

Award
Save Our Dram

Save Our Dram

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
Spirit of Speyside Whisky Festival
Web Address:

Best Large Event (5,000+ attendees)

Award
Stirling's Hogmanay

Stirling's Hogmanay

Entering Company:
Zisys Events
Client:
Stirling Council
Commendation
Gardening Scotland

Gardening Scotland

Nomination
FLOW

FLOW

Entering Company:
Highland Perthshire Community Interest Company
Client:
The Enchanted Forest
Nomination
MAY FESTIVAL 2013

MAY FESTIVAL 2013

Entering Company:
ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY
Client:
ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY

Best Small Event (<5,000 attendees)

Nomination
Deadinburgh

Deadinburgh

Entering Company:
The Gate Worldwide
Client:
LAS Theatre
Web Address:
Nomination
Edinburgh Zoo Nights

Edinburgh Zoo Nights

Entering Company:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Client:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Nomination
Homes for Scotland Annual Lunch & Awards 2013

Homes for Scotland Annual Lunch & Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Homes for Scotland
Client:
Homes for Scotland
Nomination
Offshore Achievement Awards 2013

Offshore Achievement Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Mearns & Gill
Client:
SPE Aberdeen Section
Web Address:
Web Address:
Nomination
Scottish Fashion Awards 2012

Scottish Fashion Awards 2012

Entering Company:
Hartmann Media
Client:
Scottish Fashion Awards

Best Large Festival (5,000 + attendees)

Award
Edinburgh International Science Festival

Edinburgh International Science Festival

Entering Company:
Edinburgh International Science Festival
Commendation
Glasgow Film Festival 2013

Glasgow Film Festival 2013

Entering Company:
Glasgow Film Festival
Client:
Glasgow Film Festival
Nomination
Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival

Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival

Entering Company:
Belladrum Tartan Heart Festival
Client:
Kris Reid
Nomination
Building the Wickerman Festival for the Future

Building the Wickerman Festival for the Future

Entering Company:
The Wickerman Festival Limited

Best Small Festival (<5,000 attendees)

Award
Tiree Music Festival 2012

Tiree Music Festival 2012

Entering Company:
Tiree Music Festival
Client:
Daniel Gillespie
Commendation
Trad on the Tyne festival

Trad on the Tyne festival

Entering Company:
Haddington Pipe Band
Web Address:
Nomination
Hippodrome Festival of Silent Cinema 2013

Hippodrome Festival of Silent Cinema 2013

Entering Company:
Falkirk Community Trust
Web Address:
Nomination
Mugdock Music Festival

Mugdock Music Festival

Entering Company:
Mugdock Countrty Park
Client:
East Dunbartonshire & Stirling Councils

Best Large Venue

Award
The National Museum of Scotland

The National Museum of Scotland

Entering Company:
National Museums Scotland Enterprises Ltd
Nomination
AECC

AECC

Entering Company:
AECC
Client:
Victoria Withy
Web Address:
Nomination
Best Large Venue: Edinburgh Corn Exchange

Best Large Venue: Edinburgh Corn Exchange

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Client:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Nomination
Royal Highland Centre

Royal Highland Centre

Entering Company:
The Royal Highland and Agricultural Society of Scotland
Nomination
Supplier Awards - 17. Best Large Venue

Supplier Awards - 17. Best Large Venue

Entering Company:
Crieff Hydro
Client:
Crieff Hydro
Web Address:
Nomination
Supporting Scottish Events

Supporting Scottish Events

Entering Company:
SECC
Client:
SECC
Web Address:

Best Small Venue

Award
Royal Scots Club

Royal Scots Club

Entering Company:
Royal Scots Club
Client:
Ayesha Longley
Nomination
IET Glasgow: Teacher Building

IET Glasgow: Teacher Building

Entering Company:
IET Glasgow: Teacher Building
Client:
IET Glasgow: Teacher Building
Web Address:
Web Address:

Best Unusual Venue

Award
The Titan Crane

The Titan Crane

Entering Company:
The Titan Clydebank Trust
Client:
Claire McGinley
Web Address:
Commendation
Best Unusual Venue

Best Unusual Venue

Entering Company:
Mount Stuart
Client:
Donna Chisholm
Web Address:
Nomination
Bogbain Farm

Bogbain Farm

Entering Company:
Northern Roots Events
Client:
Bogbain Farm
Web Address:
Web Address:
Nomination
Edinburgh Zoo Nights

Edinburgh Zoo Nights

Entering Company:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Client:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Nomination
House for an Art Lover - Best Unusual Venue

House for an Art Lover - Best Unusual Venue

Entering Company:
House for an Art Lover
Nomination
Time for Change - Cabaret Voltaire Best Unusual Venue

Time for Change - Cabaret Voltaire Best Unusual Venue

Entering Company:
G1 Group Plc
Client:
Cabaret Voltaire

Best Caterer

Award
Saltire Hospitality Ltd

Saltire Hospitality Ltd

Entering Company:
Saltire Hospitality Ltd
Nomination
Appetite Direct Ltd

Appetite Direct Ltd

Entering Company:
Appetite Direct
Client:
Nigel Kennedy
Web Address:
Nomination
Ginger Snap Catering & Food Design

Ginger Snap Catering & Food Design

Entering Company:
Ginger Snap
Client:
Ginger Snap
Web Address:

Best Technical Services/Production Company

Award
Zisys Events

Zisys Events

Entering Company:
Zisys Events
Web Address:
Nomination
BAFBT - Room Transformation

BAFBT - Room Transformation

Entering Company:
Vision Sound & Light
Client:
Bare All for Brain Tumours
Web Address:

Best Event Services Supplier

Award
Event Services Supplier

Event Services Supplier

Entering Company:
Diamond Event Services
Commendation
EventServ UK Limited

EventServ UK Limited

Entering Company:
EventServ Uk Ltd.
Web Address:
Nomination
Arnold Clark Car & Van Rental

Arnold Clark Car & Van Rental

Entering Company:
Arnold Clark Car & Van Rental
Nomination
SecuriGroup Events

SecuriGroup Events

Entering Company:
SecuriGroup
Client:
SecuriGroup Events
Web Address:
Nomination
We Will Go The Extra Mile

We Will Go The Extra Mile

Entering Company:
21cc Fireworks Ltd
Client:
Various (UK & International)

Best Marketing Strategy

Award
#Blogmanay

#Blogmanay

Entering Company:
Unique Events
Client:
EventScotland / Edinburgh Tourism Action Group (ETAG)
Commendation
Deadinburgh

Deadinburgh

Entering Company:
The Gate Worldwide
Client:
LAS Theatre
Web Address:
Nomination
DJCAD Degree Show 2013

DJCAD Degree Show 2013

Entering Company:
Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art & Design
Client:
Duncan of Jordanstone College of Art & Design
Nomination
Glasgow Film Festival 2013

Glasgow Film Festival 2013

Entering Company:
Glasgow Film Festival
Client:
Glasgow Film Festival
Nomination
Glasgow World Cup Gymnastics

Glasgow World Cup Gymnastics

Entering Company:
Glasgow Life
Client:
Glasgow Life
Web Address:

Best PR Strategy

Award
Save Our Dram

Save Our Dram

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
Spirit of Speyside Whisky Festival
Web Address:
Nomination
Aberdeen Asset Management Melrose Sevens

Aberdeen Asset Management Melrose Sevens

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
Aberdeen Asset Management
Web Address:
Web Address:
Nomination
Deadinburgh

Deadinburgh

Entering Company:
The Gate Worldwide
Client:
LAS Theatre
Web Address:
Nomination
EPIC 2012

EPIC 2012

Entering Company:
Material_UK
Nomination
The Scottish Wedding Show

The Scottish Wedding Show

Entering Company:
3x1 Public Relations
Client:
QD Events

Best Use of Sponsorship

Sustainability Award

Award
Spectacularly Sustainable

Spectacularly Sustainable

Entering Company:
21cc Fireworks Ltd
Client:
21cc Fireworks Ltd
Nomination
Plan-it green

Plan-it green

Entering Company:
Edinburgh International Conferenc Centre
Client:
Reynaldo Guino-o
Web Address:
Nomination
Sustainability Award

Sustainability Award

Entering Company:
Maximillion
Web Address:

Best Cause Related/Charity Event

Award
Make this the Best Christmas Possible

Make this the Best Christmas Possible

Entering Company:
The Thrill of it All Ltd
Client:
Yorkhill Children's Foundation
Commendation
(A Little Less) Strictly Come Dancing

(A Little Less) Strictly Come Dancing

Entering Company:
The Prince & Princess of Wales Hospice
Client:
Ashley Thomson
Web Address:
Nomination
EPIC 2012

EPIC 2012

Entering Company:
Material_UK
Nomination
Grand Central Hotel Charity Ball

Grand Central Hotel Charity Ball

Entering Company:
Grand Central Hotel
Client:
Grand Central Hotel
Nomination
Kiss of Life

Kiss of Life

Entering Company:
St Andrew's First Aid
Nomination
Scottish First Aid Week

Scottish First Aid Week

Entering Company:
St Andrew's First Aid

Best Educational Event

Award
Glasgow Youth Film Festival 2013

Glasgow Youth Film Festival 2013

Entering Company:
Glasgow Film Festival
Client:
Glasgow Youth Film Festival
Commendation
One Night Stand Graduate Show

One Night Stand Graduate Show

Entering Company:
Edinburgh College
Client:
Edinburgh College
Web Address:
Nomination
Deadinburgh

Deadinburgh

Entering Company:
The Gate Worldwide
Client:
LAS Theatre
Web Address:

Best Traditional Event

Award
World Pipe Band Championships

World Pipe Band Championships

Entering Company:
Glasgow Life
Client:
Glasgow Life
Web Address:
Web Address:
Nomination
EPIC 2012

EPIC 2012

Entering Company:
Material_UK
Nomination
MG ALBA Scots Trad Music Awards 2012

MG ALBA Scots Trad Music Awards 2012

Entering Company:
MG ALBA
Client:
Murdo Morrison
Web Address:

Best Student Event

Award
The Z Mile

The Z Mile

Entering Company:
Glasgow Caledonian University
Client:
Team Z / Glasgow Caledonian University
Commendation
Five Swans Events - 1950's Rock 'n' Roll Night at Howies Waterloo

Five Swans Events - 1950's Rock 'n' Roll Night at Howies Waterloo

Entering Company:
Five Swans Events
Client:
Edinburgh College
Commendation
We Are Young Exhibition

We Are Young Exhibition

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
Innovative Edinburgh
Nomination
Brew-lliant -Local Beer Tasting

Brew-lliant -Local Beer Tasting

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
Brew-lliant
Nomination
Electric Summer

Electric Summer

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
Electric Summer
Nomination
Moulin Rouge

Moulin Rouge

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
Fabuleux Events
Nomination
USEC 2013 Universities of Scotland Events Conference 2013

USEC 2013 Universities of Scotland Events Conference 2013

Entering Company:
Robert Gordon University & Edinburgh Napier University
Web Address:

Best Experiential Event

Award
Deadinburgh

Deadinburgh

Entering Company:
The Gate Worldwide
Client:
LAS Theatre
Web Address:
Nomination
Bespoke Wildgoose GPS activity

Bespoke Wildgoose GPS activity

Entering Company:
Maximillion
Client:
Business Tourism Conference
Web Address:
Nomination
Roofless

Roofless

Entering Company:
UZ Arts
Web Address:
Web Address:

Best Use of Technology

Award
Bespoke Wildgoose GPS activity

Bespoke Wildgoose GPS activity

Entering Company:
Maximillion
Client:
Business Tourism Conference
Web Address:
Nomination
#Blogmanay

#Blogmanay

Entering Company:
Unique Events
Client:
EventScotland / Edinburgh Tourism Action Group (ETAG)

Best International Event

Book Tickets

Latest News

EventScotland COO Paul Bush: 'The events industry in Scotland has never been in a better position' following Commonwealth Games and Ryder Cup

2014 has been huge for events in Scotland. From the spirit of the Commonwealth Games to the successful Ryder Cup, it’s clear this year will be a hard act to follow. With 2014...
More