Forgot password?

Nominations

*PLEASE BE AWARE THAT WHAT IS ON THE WEBSITE IS WHAT YOU HAVE ENTERED AT ENTRY STAGE AND WILL BE USED FOR ENGRAVING IF YOU ARE A WINNER – PLEASE EMAIL PEPE.TERRY@THEDRUM.COM WITH CHANGES ASAP IF THERE IS AN ERROR*

 

Event Management Grand Prix

Event Services Grand Prix

Chairman's Award

Best Conference

Nomination
CIPD Scotland Conference 2015

CIPD Scotland Conference 2015

Entering Company:
CIPD Scotland
Client:
CIPD Scotland
Nomination
Starkevents - Commonwealth Games Business Conference 2014

Starkevents - Commonwealth Games Business Conference 2014

Entering Company:
Starkevents
Client:
Scottish Enterprise and United Kingdom Trade and Investment

Best Corporate Event

There were no nominations in this category.  

Best Cultural Event

Nomination
Edinburgh's Hogmanay - Scot:Lands

Edinburgh's Hogmanay - Scot:Lands

Entering Company:
Unique Events
Client:
Edinburgh's Hogmanay
Nomination
Museum Lates: Game Masters

Museum Lates: Game Masters

Entering Company:
National Museums Scotland
Nomination
The Empire Cafe - A Welcome Discussion

The Empire Cafe - A Welcome Discussion

Entering Company:
Collective Architecture
Client:
The Empire Cafe

Best Sports Event

Nomination
The Best Ever Ryder Cup

The Best Ever Ryder Cup

Entering Company:
Ryder Cup Europe

Best Incentive Event

There were no nominations in this category.  

Best Awards Scheme

Nomination
Edinburgh Airport Celebrating Success Awards Dinner

Edinburgh Airport Celebrating Success Awards Dinner

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Airport
Client:
Gayle Barclay
Nomination
Offshore Achievement Awards

Offshore Achievement Awards

Entering Company:
Mearns & Gill
Client:
Society of Petroleum Engineers Aberdeen Section
Nomination
Provost's Civic Pride Awards

Provost's Civic Pride Awards

Entering Company:
North Ayrshire Council
Nomination
Trades Awards 2014

Trades Awards 2014

Entering Company:
Xcite Media

Best Exhibition

Nomination
#DesignPopUp Scotland

#DesignPopUp Scotland

Entering Company:
Double S Events
Nomination
AgriScot

AgriScot

Entering Company:
Scene & Herd PR
Client:
Rural Projects Ltd
Nomination
Dinosaurs Return!

Dinosaurs Return!

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Zoo
Nomination
EDINBURGH WEDDING FAIR & FASHION SHOW

EDINBURGH WEDDING FAIR & FASHION SHOW

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Client:
Neil Rudram
Nomination
Jeely Jars and Seeing Stars

Jeely Jars and Seeing Stars

Entering Company:
Glasgow Film Festival
Client:
Paul Gallagher
Nomination
Scottish Home Show 2014

Scottish Home Show 2014

Entering Company:
Xcite Media
Nomination
The Scottish Wedding Show October 2014

The Scottish Wedding Show October 2014

Entering Company:
QD Events

Best In-House Event

Nomination
CIPD Scotland Annual Conference 2015

CIPD Scotland Annual Conference 2015

Entering Company:
CIPD Scotland
Client:
CIPD Scotland
Nomination
Dinosaurs Return!

Dinosaurs Return!

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Zoo
Nomination
Edinburgh Fashion Week 2015

Edinburgh Fashion Week 2015

Entering Company:
Essential Edinburgh
Nomination
Forth on the Fringe

Forth on the Fringe

Entering Company:
Radio Forth
Client:
Radio Forth
Nomination
Museum Lates: Game Masters

Museum Lates: Game Masters

Entering Company:
National Museums Scotland
Nomination
Northsound Radio's Workplace of the Year

Northsound Radio's Workplace of the Year

Entering Company:
Northsound Radio

Best Product Launch

Nomination
Michael Owen at Speyside Distillery

Michael Owen at Speyside Distillery

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
Speyside Distillery
Nomination
The Global Launch of Apollo Vredestein's Quatrac 5 & Snowtrac 5 Tyres

The Global Launch of Apollo Vredestein's Quatrac 5 & Snowtrac 5 Tyres

Entering Company:
88 Events
Client:
88 Events

Best large Event

Nomination
AFC Asain Cup Hospitality

AFC Asain Cup Hospitality

Entering Company:
MatchPoint
Client:
Asian Football Confederation
Nomination
Botanic Lights: Night in the Garden

Botanic Lights: Night in the Garden

Entering Company:
Unique Events
Client:
Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh
Nomination

Edinburgh Fashion Week 2015

Entering Company:
Essential Edinburgh
Nomination
MTV EMA 2014 Glasgow

MTV EMA 2014 Glasgow

Entering Company:
Glasgow City Marketing Bureau
Client:
MTV
Nomination
The IRN-BRU Carnival 2014/15

The IRN-BRU Carnival 2014/15

Entering Company:
QD Events
Nomination
The Scottish Airshow 2014

The Scottish Airshow 2014

Entering Company:
Zisys Events

Best Small Event

Nomination
At Home With Andy

At Home With Andy

Entering Company:
20/20 Productions
Client:
Standard Life
Nomination
CIPD Scotland Conference 2015

CIPD Scotland Conference 2015

Entering Company:
CIPD Scotland
Client:
CIPD Scotland
Nomination
Fair City Enduro

Fair City Enduro

Entering Company:
Muckmedden Events
Client:
Muckmedden Events
Nomination
Hopetoun's Spooktacular Bonfire & Fireworks 2014

Hopetoun's Spooktacular Bonfire & Fireworks 2014

Entering Company:
21CC Group Ltd
Client:
Hopetoun House
Nomination
Reckless Driving Wrecks Lives

Reckless Driving Wrecks Lives

Entering Company:
20/20 Productions
Client:
South Ayrshire Council
Nomination
Wartime Experience

Wartime Experience

Entering Company:
National Museums Scotland

Best Large Festival

Nomination
Glasgow International Comedy Festival - Best Large Festival

Glasgow International Comedy Festival - Best Large Festival

Entering Company:
Glasgow International Comedy Festival

Best Small Festival

Open to any festival that attracts less than 5,000 attendees

Best Large Venue

Nomination
Best Large Venue - National Museum of Scotland

Best Large Venue - National Museum of Scotland

Entering Company:
NMS Enterprises Limited
Nomination
Edinburgh International Conference Centre Sustainable Excellence

Edinburgh International Conference Centre Sustainable Excellence

Entering Company:
Edinburgh International Conference Centre
Client:
Reynaldo Guino-o
Nomination
SECC for Best Large Venue 2015

SECC for Best Large Venue 2015

Entering Company:
Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre
Client:
SECC

Best Small Venue

Nomination
Carlowrie Castle - Scottish Events Award Best Small Venue

Carlowrie Castle - Scottish Events Award Best Small Venue

Entering Company:
Carlowrie Castle Ltd
Client:
Carlowrie Castle
Nomination
Eskmills Venue: Where the Customer is the Star

Eskmills Venue: Where the Customer is the Star

Entering Company:
Eskmills Venue
Client:
Stephanie Stubbs

Best Unusual Venue

There were no nominations in this category.  

Best Caterer

Nomination
Appetite Direct

Appetite Direct

Entering Company:
Appetite Direct Ltd
Client:
Appetite Direct
Nomination
Contemporary Catering for the Connoisseur

Contemporary Catering for the Connoisseur

Entering Company:
GH Event Catering
Client:
Stephanie Stubbs
Nomination
Fork to Field and Back

Fork to Field and Back

Entering Company:
THE ORDE FOOD COMPANY
Client:
Mr & Mrs Colin Buchan
Nomination
Ginger Snap

Ginger Snap

Entering Company:
Ginger Snap
Nomination
Saltire Hospitality

Saltire Hospitality

Entering Company:
Saltire Hospitality
Client:
Aida Rad
Nomination
Wilde Thyme Catering

Wilde Thyme Catering

Entering Company:
Wilde Thyme
Client:
Andrew Hamer

Best Technical Services/Production Comapany

Nomination
ADI.tv - Best Technical Services/Production Company

ADI.tv - Best Technical Services/Production Company

Entering Company:
ADI.tv
Client:
ADI.tv
Nomination
The Catalyst Year - Catalyst EPS Scottish Event Awards Submission

The Catalyst Year - Catalyst EPS Scottish Event Awards Submission

Entering Company:
Catalyst Event Production Services
Client:
Catalyst Event Production Services Ltd.

Best Event Services Supplier

Nomination
21CC Group - Think Big!

21CC Group - Think Big!

Entering Company:
21CC Group Ltd
Nomination
88 Events Hire Collection

88 Events Hire Collection

Entering Company:
88 Events
Nomination
All Event Hire - Best Services Supplier

All Event Hire - Best Services Supplier

Entering Company:
All Event Hire
Nomination
Arnold Clark Car & Van Rental Best Event Services Supplier

Arnold Clark Car & Van Rental Best Event Services Supplier

Entering Company:
Arnold Clark Car & Van Rental
Client:
Arnold Clark
Nomination
EventServ

EventServ

Entering Company:
EventServ Uk Ltd.
Nomination
Gallowglass - Best Event Services Supplier

Gallowglass - Best Event Services Supplier

Entering Company:
Gallowglass
Client:
Jack Morton Worldwide
Nomination
In Good Company Events

In Good Company Events

Entering Company:
IN GOOD COMPANY EVENTS LTD
Client:
In Good Company
Nomination
SecuriGroup Entry for Best Event Services Supplier

SecuriGroup Entry for Best Event Services Supplier

Entering Company:
SecuriGroup Ltd
Nomination
Submission for Best Event Services Supplier - Eve Trakway

Submission for Best Event Services Supplier - Eve Trakway

Entering Company:
Eve Trakway LImited

Best Marketing Strategy

There were no nominations in this category.  t

Best PR Strategy

Nomination
Nessie Selfies

Nessie Selfies

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
Loch Ness Marathon
Nomination
Piping Live! Glasgow International Piping Festival

Piping Live! Glasgow International Piping Festival

Entering Company:
Wire Media
Client:
Piping Live!
Nomination
Search for A Strongman

Search for A Strongman

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
Aboyne Highland Games
Nomination
Whisky Heroes

Whisky Heroes

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
Spirit of Speyside Whisky Festival

Best Use of Sponsorship

Nomination
ScottishPower National Youth Racing Series

ScottishPower National Youth Racing Series

Entering Company:
Scottish Cycling
Client:
ScottishPower
Nomination
The Scottish Caravan, Motorhome & Holiday Home Show 2015

The Scottish Caravan, Motorhome & Holiday Home Show 2015

Entering Company:
QD Events

Sustainability Award

Nomination
Edinburgh International Conference Centre Sustainable Events Programme

Edinburgh International Conference Centre Sustainable Events Programme

Entering Company:
Edinburgh International Conference Centre
Client:
Reynaldo Guino-o
Nomination

Pass It On Week

Entering Company:
IN GOOD COMPANY EVENTS LTD
Client:
Zero Waste Scotland

Best Cause Related/Charity Event

Nomination
Architecture Meets Art - #AmeetsA

Architecture Meets Art - #AmeetsA

Entering Company:
Double S Events
Nomination
Commonwealth Youth Summit

Commonwealth Youth Summit

Entering Company:
Dumfries and Galloway Council
Client:
Dumfries & Galloway Council and The Duke of Edinburgh Award Scotland
Nomination
Dinosaurs Return!

Dinosaurs Return!

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Zoo

Best Educational Event

Nomination
Dinosaurs Return!

Dinosaurs Return!

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Zoo
Nomination
Schools Event

Schools Event

Entering Company:
Edinburgh College
Client:
Edinburgh College
Nomination
Wartime Experience

Wartime Experience

Entering Company:
National Museums Scotland
Nomination
Youth Beatz & World of Wonka

Youth Beatz & World of Wonka

Entering Company:
Dumfries and Galloway Council
Client:
Dumfries and Galloway Council

Best Traditional Event

Nomination
30 years of the West Sound Burns Supper

30 years of the West Sound Burns Supper

Entering Company:
West Sound Radio
Client:
Brenda Ritchie
Nomination
Galloway Country Fair, Drumlanrig Castle and Country Estate

Galloway Country Fair, Drumlanrig Castle and Country Estate

Entering Company:
Buccleuch
Client:
Buccleuch
Nomination
Highland Military Tattoo

Highland Military Tattoo

Entering Company:
IN GOOD COMPANY EVENTS LTD
Client:
Highland Military Tattoo

Best Student Event

Nomination
Icon Events Charity Fashion Show

Icon Events Charity Fashion Show

Entering Company:
Edinburgh College
Client:
Icon Events Company
Nomination
Laugh Your Way Out

Laugh Your Way Out

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
Laugh Entertainment
Nomination
Puttin' on the Ritz'

Puttin' on the Ritz'

Entering Company:
Robert Gordon University
Client:
Make A Wish
Nomination
The Mini Fringe

The Mini Fringe

Entering Company:
Edinburgh College
Client:
Festival Events
Nomination
Untitled

Untitled

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
Raw Talent

Best Experiential Event

There were no nominations in this category.  

Best Use of Technology

There were no nominations in this category.  

Best International Event

Nomination
AFC Asian Cup Hospitality

AFC Asian Cup Hospitality

Entering Company:
MatchPoint
Client:
Asian Football Confederation
Nomination
Ghost Peloton

Ghost Peloton

Entering Company:
NVA
Nomination
GPCA 9th Annual Forum

GPCA 9th Annual Forum

Entering Company:
20/20 Productions
Client:
GPCA
Nomination
MTV EMA 2014 Glasgow

MTV EMA 2014 Glasgow

Entering Company:
Glasgow City Marketing Bureau
Client:
MTV
Summary:
.
Nomination
The Aberdeen-Houston Gateway: Building Bridges Across the Atlantic

The Aberdeen-Houston Gateway: Building Bridges Across the Atlantic

Entering Company:
Granite PR
Client:
Granite PR