Forgot password?

Nominations

Event Management Grand Prix

Will be announced at the ceremony on October 8th

Event Services Grand Prix

Will be announced at the ceremony on October 8th

Chairman's Award

Will be announced at the ceremony on October 8th

Best Conference

Nomination
2014 CIPD Scotland Conference

2014 CIPD Scotland Conference

Entering Company:
CIPD Scotland
Client:
CIPD Scotland
Nomination
HIT Emerging Talent Conference

HIT Emerging Talent Conference

Entering Company:
Event Consultants Scotland
Client:
HIT Scotland
Nomination
Scotland Welcomes the World

Scotland Welcomes the World

Entering Company:
Lux Events
Client:
Scottish Tourism Alliance
Nomination
The 36th Annual International Congress of the European Hernia Society

The 36th Annual International Congress of the European Hernia Society

Entering Company:
Meeting Makers
Client:
European Hernia Society
Nomination
Words and Music - A Gathering for Scotland's Music Community

Words and Music - A Gathering for Scotland's Music Community

Entering Company:
Horsecross Arts

Best Corporate Event

Nomination
anCnoc tempts drinkers to the peaty side

anCnoc tempts drinkers to the peaty side

Entering Company:
Burt Greener Communications
Client:
anCnoc brand team / Inverhouse Distillers
Nomination
Emirates Glasgow 10th Anniversary

Emirates Glasgow 10th Anniversary

Entering Company:
Loop Design
Client:
Emirates Airlines
Nomination
The Northsound Radio Business Dinner

The Northsound Radio Business Dinner

Entering Company:
Northsound Radio
Client:
Northsound Radio
Nomination
The Royal Visit

The Royal Visit

Entering Company:
The Famous Grouse Experience
Client:
The Famous Grouse Experience
Nomination
We've Got Talent

We've Got Talent

Entering Company:
ScottishPower

Best Cultural Event

Nomination
Edinburgh International Science Festival 2014

Edinburgh International Science Festival 2014

Entering Company:
Edinburgh International Science Festival
Nomination
MG ALBA Scots Trad Music Awards 2014

MG ALBA Scots Trad Music Awards 2014

Entering Company:
MG ALBA
Nomination
The Enchanted Forest 2013: absorb

The Enchanted Forest 2013: absorb

Entering Company:
Highland Perthshire Community Interest Company
Client:
The Enchanted Forest

Best Sports Event

Nomination
Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 2013

Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 2013

Entering Company:
Smarts
Client:
Nova International
Nomination
Duel in the Pool 2013

Duel in the Pool 2013

Entering Company:
British Swimming
Client:
British Swimming
Nomination
freshnlo Pedal for Scotland 2013

freshnlo Pedal for Scotland 2013

Entering Company:
Cycling Scotland
Nomination
Moray 2013 - The Scottish 6 Day Orienteering Event

Moray 2013 - The Scottish 6 Day Orienteering Event

Entering Company:
Scottish Orienteering 6 Day Event Co Ltd
Client:
Anne Hickling
Nomination
National Road Race Championships

National Road Race Championships

Entering Company:
Glasgow Life
Nomination
Under 20s World Championship Ice Hockey

Under 20s World Championship Ice Hockey

Entering Company:
Dumfries and Galloway Council
Client:
Dumfries and Galloway Council

Best Incentive Event

There were no nominations in this category

Best Awards Scheme

Nomination
The Edinburgh Chamber of Commerce

The Edinburgh Chamber of Commerce

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Chamber of Commerce
Client:
na
Nomination
The Radio Forth Awards 2013

The Radio Forth Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Radio Forth
Nomination
Trades Awards 2013

Trades Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Xcite Media

Best Exhibition

Nomination
#DesignPopUp

#DesignPopUp

Entering Company:
Double S Events
Nomination
Making It

Making It

Entering Company:
Edinburgh International Science Festival
Nomination
The Scottish Wedding Show

The Scottish Wedding Show

Entering Company:
QD Events Ltd
Client:
QD Events Ltd
Nomination
Vettriano - A Retrospective

Vettriano - A Retrospective

Entering Company:
Glasgow Museums
Client:
Shona MacDougall c/o Kelvingrove Art Gallery

Best In-House Event

Nomination
Clyde 1 Live - 2013

Clyde 1 Live - 2013

Entering Company:
Bauer Media / Clyde 1
Nomination
Forth on the Fringe

Forth on the Fringe

Entering Company:
Radio Forth
Nomination
Gremlins @ Glasgow Central

Gremlins @ Glasgow Central

Entering Company:
Network Rail
Nomination
Loch Fyne Food Fair

Loch Fyne Food Fair

Entering Company:
Loch Fyne Oysters
Nomination
Sand Zoo

Sand Zoo

Entering Company:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Client:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Nomination
The Annual Grand Central Charity Ball

The Annual Grand Central Charity Ball

Entering Company:
Grand Central Hotel
Client:
Grand Central Hotel
Nomination
The Royal Visit

The Royal Visit

Entering Company:
The Famous Grouse Experience
Client:
The Famous Grouse Experience
Nomination
We've Got Talent

We've Got Talent

Entering Company:
ScottishPower

Best Product Launch

There were no nominations in this category

Best large Event

Nomination
BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend Glasgow 2014

BBC Radio 1's Big Weekend Glasgow 2014

Entering Company:
Glasgow City Marketing Bureau
Client:
BBC Radio 1 and Glasgow City Council
Nomination
Edinburgh's Christmas 2013

Edinburgh's Christmas 2013

Entering Company:
Underbelly
Client:
City of Edinburgh Council
Nomination
Scottish Home Show 2013

Scottish Home Show 2013

Entering Company:
Xcite Media
Nomination
Stirling's Hogmanay 2013

Stirling's Hogmanay 2013

Entering Company:
Zisys Events
Client:
Stirling Council
Nomination
The Enchanted Forest 2013: absorb

The Enchanted Forest 2013: absorb

Entering Company:
Highland Perthshire Community Interest Company
Client:
The Enchanted Forest

Best Small Event

Nomination
Best small event

Best small event

Entering Company:
Jurys Inn
Client:
Jurys Inn Aberdeen
Nomination
Gremlins @ Glasgow Central

Gremlins @ Glasgow Central

Entering Company:
Network Rail
Nomination
Scottish Fashion Awards 2013

Scottish Fashion Awards 2013

Entering Company:
Hartmann Media
Client:
Scottish Fashion Awards

Best Large Festival

Nomination
Edinburgh's Christmas 2013

Edinburgh's Christmas 2013

Entering Company:
Underbelly
Client:
City of Edinburgh Council
Nomination
Glasgow Film Festival 2014

Glasgow Film Festival 2014

Entering Company:
Glasgow Film Festival
Client:
Glasgow Film Festival
Nomination
Glasgow International Comedy Festival

Glasgow International Comedy Festival

Entering Company:
Glasgow International Comedy Festival
Client:
Glasgow International Comedy Festival
Nomination
Wigtown Book Festival 2103

Wigtown Book Festival 2103

Entering Company:
Wigtown Festival Company (Wigtown Book Festival)
Client:
Wigtown Festival Company

Best Small Festival

Nomination
Southern Fried Festival

Southern Fried Festival

Entering Company:
Horsecross Arts
Nomination
The Pleasance Sessions

The Pleasance Sessions

Entering Company:
Edinburgh University Students' Association
Nomination
Tiree Music Festival

Tiree Music Festival

Entering Company:
Tiree Music Festival CIC
Client:
Tiree Music Festival

Best Large Venue

Nomination
Crieff Hydro - Best Large Venue

Crieff Hydro - Best Large Venue

Entering Company:
Crieff Hydro
Nomination
Edinburgh Corn Exchange

Edinburgh Corn Exchange

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Corn Exchange
Nomination
The SECC Campus

The SECC Campus

Entering Company:
SEC Limited

Best Small Venue

Best Unusual Venue

There were no nominations in this category

Best Caterer

Nomination
Appetite Direct 2014 - Best Caterer of the Year

Appetite Direct 2014 - Best Caterer of the Year

Entering Company:
Appetite Direct Ltd
Client:
Nigel Kennedy
Nomination
GH Event Catering for Best Caterer

GH Event Catering for Best Caterer

Entering Company:
GH Event Catering
Nomination
Saltire Hospitality

Saltire Hospitality

Entering Company:
Saltire Hospitality
Client:
Saltire Hospitality

Best Technical Services/Production Comapany

Nomination
ADI.tv - Best Technical Services/Production Company

ADI.tv - Best Technical Services/Production Company

Entering Company:
ADI.tv
Client:
C3i Events and Unique Events
Nomination
Zisys Events

Zisys Events

Entering Company:
Zisys Events

Best Event Services Supplier

Nomination
21CC Group Excellence in Event Delivery

21CC Group Excellence in Event Delivery

Entering Company:
21CC Group Ltd
Client:
Geoff Crow
Nomination

Arnold Clark Car & Van Rental

Entering Company:
Arnold Clark Car & Van Rental
Nomination
Best Event Services Supplier

Best Event Services Supplier

Entering Company:
Diamond Event Services
Client:
Diamond Event Services
Nomination
EventServ Best Event Services Supplier Award Entry

EventServ Best Event Services Supplier Award Entry

Entering Company:
EventServ Uk Ltd.
Client:
Emily Huddart
Nomination
Gallowglass - Event Services Supplier

Gallowglass - Event Services Supplier

Entering Company:
Gallowglass
Client:
Nussli Ltd
Nomination
Team Challenge Company Best Event Services Supplier

Team Challenge Company Best Event Services Supplier

Entering Company:
Team Challenge Company

Best Marketing Strategy

Nomination
2013 UCI Juniors Track World Championships

2013 UCI Juniors Track World Championships

Entering Company:
Glasgow Life
Client:
Glasgow Life
Nomination
Best Marketing Strategy for CELEBRATE MOBO by Moir Media  SEA2014

Best Marketing Strategy for CELEBRATE MOBO by Moir Media SEA2014

Entering Company:
Moir Media
Client:
MOBO
Nomination
Glasgow World Cup Gymnastics 2013

Glasgow World Cup Gymnastics 2013

Entering Company:
Glasgow Life
Client:
Glasgow Life
Nomination
The Enchanted Forest 2013: absorb

The Enchanted Forest 2013: absorb

Entering Company:
Volpa
Client:
Highland Perthshire Community Interest Company

Best PR Strategy

Nomination
Best PR Strategy for CELEBRATE MOBO by Moir Media SEA2014

Best PR Strategy for CELEBRATE MOBO by Moir Media SEA2014

Entering Company:
Moir Media
Client:
Celebrate MOBO
Nomination
Choir of Davids

Choir of Davids

Entering Company:
Tricker PR
Client:
VisitAberdeen
Nomination
Launch of The SSE Hydro

Launch of The SSE Hydro

Entering Company:
SEC Ltd
Client:
The SSE Hydro
Nomination
Sand Zoo

Sand Zoo

Entering Company:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Client:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland

Best Use of Sponsorship

Nomination
Innis & Gunn: Pub Science

Innis & Gunn: Pub Science

Entering Company:
Edinburgh International Science Festival
Nomination
Sand Zoo

Sand Zoo

Entering Company:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Client:
Royal Zoological Society of Scotland
Nomination
ScottishPower and Race for Life High 5 Challenge

ScottishPower and Race for Life High 5 Challenge

Entering Company:
ScottishPower

Sustainability Award

Nomination
Sustainability Award

Sustainability Award

Entering Company:
Victor & Carina Contini The Scottish Cafe & Restaurant
Nomination
Sustainability Award - Perth Concert Hall

Sustainability Award - Perth Concert Hall

Entering Company:
Horsecross Arts

Best Cause Related/Charity Event

Nomination
(A Little Less) Strictly Come Dancing

(A Little Less) Strictly Come Dancing

Entering Company:
The Prince & Princess of Wales Hospice
Client:
Ashley Thomson
Nomination
Gremlins @ Glasgow Central

Gremlins @ Glasgow Central

Entering Company:
Network Rail
Nomination
The President's Ball 2014

The President's Ball 2014

Entering Company:
Mearns & Gill
Client:
National Trust for Scotland
Nomination
We've Got Talent

We've Got Talent

Entering Company:
ScottishPower

Best Educational Event

Nomination
GTCS National Lecture and Commonwealth Showcase

GTCS National Lecture and Commonwealth Showcase

Entering Company:
The General Teaching Council for Scotland
Nomination
Say 2014

Say 2014

Entering Company:
Edinburgh College
Client:
Edinburgh College

Best Traditional Event

Nomination
Galloway Country Fair at Drumlanrig Castle and Country Estate

Galloway Country Fair at Drumlanrig Castle and Country Estate

Entering Company:
Buccleuch
Client:
Buccleuch Estates Ltd
Nomination

MG ALBA Scots Trad Music Awards 2014

Entering Company:
MG ALBA
Nomination
Spirit of Speyside Whisky Festival 2014

Spirit of Speyside Whisky Festival 2014

Entering Company:
Spirit of Speyside Whisky Festival

Best Student Event

Nomination
Aberdeen Cyrenians Sleepout 2014

Aberdeen Cyrenians Sleepout 2014

Entering Company:
Robert Gordon University
Client:
PATRYCJA GRACZYK
Nomination
Daft Friday 2013

Daft Friday 2013

Entering Company:
Glasgow University Union
Nomination
Fresh Air Festival 2014

Fresh Air Festival 2014

Entering Company:
Fresh Air
Nomination
Great Gatsby Charity Party

Great Gatsby Charity Party

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
The West Egg
Nomination
Meadows Marathon 2014

Meadows Marathon 2014

Entering Company:
University of Edinburgh
Nomination
Retro Fashion Bazaar

Retro Fashion Bazaar

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
Outdated Events
Nomination
Scottish Music Showcase

Scottish Music Showcase

Entering Company:
Edinburgh Napier University
Client:
Rider Events
Nomination
Tapas Crawl and Spanish Fiesta

Tapas Crawl and Spanish Fiesta

Entering Company:
Edinburgh College
Client:
Equipo Fuego
Nomination
Tea with a Twist

Tea with a Twist

Entering Company:
Glasgow Caledonian University
Client:
Treat Events Management

Best Experiential Event

There were no nominations in this category

Best Use of Technology

There were no nominations in this category

Best International Event

Nomination
Duel in the Pool 2013

Duel in the Pool 2013

Entering Company:
British Swimming
Client:
British Swimming
Nomination
UCI Juniors Track World Championships

UCI Juniors Track World Championships

Entering Company:
Glasgow Life

Community Spirit Award

Nomination
Crail Food Festival

Crail Food Festival

Entering Company:
Fife Council
Nomination
Glasgow Stand's Up For The Clutha

Glasgow Stand's Up For The Clutha

Entering Company:
Ha Ha Comedy
Client:
Clutha
Nomination
Montrose Music Festival

Montrose Music Festival

Entering Company:
Montrose Music Festival
Book Tickets

Latest News